2004 Lido 14 Master Calendar

The 2003 #ís column is provided to help you determine the popularity of an event.

To see more information (NOR, entry form, racing results, etc.) click on the underlined Event name.

To have your event posted, please send email with details to Webmaster John Papadopoulos (lido14@lido14.org).

2004 Dates Event.  Click for more info/results

2003 #s

Venue/Location Sponsor/Notes

Jan. 3

Sunkist Series #3

 

Newport Harbor

Balboa YC

Jan. 31

Fleet 43 Winter Series

N/A

Oxnard, CA

Anacapa YC

Feb. 7

Sunkist Series #4

 

Newport Harbor

Balboa YC

Feb. 14&15

SCYA Midwinter Regatta

12A/7B

Alamitos Bay

SCYA & ABYC

Feb. 29

Fleet 43 Winter Series

N/A

Oxnard, CA

Anacapa YC

Mar. 6&7 W.D. Schock Memorial Regatta

9A/16B

Newport Harbor Newport Harbor YC

Mar. 6&7

E. E. Manning Series

3

Alamitos Bay

SCYA & ABYC

Mar. 27

Lido 14 Racing Clinic

 

Newport Harbor

Balboa YC

Mar. 28

Harry Wood Memorial Regatta

 

Newport Harbor

Balboa YC

Mar. 28

Fleet 43 Winter Series

N/A

Oxnard, CA

Anacapa YC

April 3

Spring Invitational Regatta

6

Lake Mission Viejo

LMVYC

May 1&2

Lake Piru Regatta

 

Lake Piru, CA

San Fernando Valley YC

May 15&16

Pete Jefferson Invitational

12A/5B/3C

Mission Bay

Mission Bay YC

May 22&23

LIDOheny Outside Regatta

 

Dana Point

Dana Point YC

May 29&30

Memorial Day Regatta

 

Fern Ridge Lake, OR

Eugene YC

May 29&30

Memorial Day Regatta

11

Alamitos Bay

ABYC

June 5

Fleet 1 Championships

10

Newport Beach

Lido Isle YC

June 5&6

Vancouver Lake Regatta

New

Vancouver Lake

Vancouver Lake SC

June 26&27

Lake Skinner Recreational Regatta

8A/7B

Lake Skinner

Roger Patterson/Fleet 7

June 26&27

Emerald Cup Regatta

5

Fern Ridge Lake, OR

Triton YC

July 3&4

4th of July Regatta

4A/6B

Alamitos Bay

ABYC

July 10&11 High Sierra Regatta

12A/13B

Huntington Lake Fresno YC

July 24&25

Howard Prairie Regatta

10

Howard Prairie

Rogue YC

Aug. 8-11

Lido 14 Class Championships

27

Fern Ridge Lake, OR

Eugene YC

Aug. 10

Lido 14 Annual Meeting & Dinner

N/A

Eugene YC

Eugene YC

Aug. 21&22

Al Morris Regatta

 

Yale Lake, WA

Willamette SC

Sept. 4&5

Labor Day Regatta

3B

Alamitos Bay

ABYC

Sept. 5

Ullman B Regatta & Clinic

 

Newport Harbor

Balboa YC

Sept. 10

Richard Henry Dana Charity Regatta

 

Dana Point, CA

Dana Pt. YC

Sept. 11&12

Harvest Day Regatta

12

Fern Ridge Lake, OR

Eugene YC

Sept. 25&26

Wysocki Memorial/District II Championships

12

Lake San Antonio

Morro Bay YC

Sept. 26

Roy Woolsey Fall Regatta

6

Newport Harbor

Lido Isle YC

Oct. 9&10

Fall Invitational Regatta

5A/6B

Mission Bay

Mission Bay YC

Oct. 24

Fall Series #1

 

Dana Point, CA

Dana Pt. YC

Oct. 25

Lido Classic Series

 

Newport Harbor

American Legion YC

Nov. 6

Sunkist Series #1 & CHOC Regatta

 

Newport Harbor

Balboa YC

Nov. 7

Fall Series #2

 

Dana Point, CA

Dana Pt. YC

Nov. 20

Lido Classic Series

 

Newport Harbor

American Legion YC

Nov. 21

Fall Series #3

 

Dana Point, CA

Dana Pt. YC

Nov. 21&22

Turkey Day Regatta

11

Alamitos Bay

ABYC

Dec. 4

Sunkist Series #2

 

Newport Harbor

Balboa YC

Dec. 5

Fall Series #4

 

Dana Point, CA

Dana Pt. YC